|  HOME  |  Schedule / Race Results  Links  |
Track Info
  Camping Policy  Contacts  Privacy Policy  |

Route 26, Oxford, ME  Phone: (207) 539-8865 
Championship Series  |   Acceleration Series  |
Motor Mayhem  |  Rule Book  |  Track Facts  |  Oxford 250  |


-

2021 FINAL POINTS 
9-11-21

Previous 2021 Points Page: 8/14 HERE

OCS FINAL STANDINGS:

| 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016  | 2015  | 2014  | 2013 |

POINT STRUCTURE FOR WEEKLY RACING:
HEATS:  5, 4, 3, 2, 1
FEATURES:  60, 58, 56, 54, 52,
 - 2 PT GRADUATION

SPENCER PAVING GROUP
SUPER LATE MODELS
STREET STOCKS
(FORMERLY LIMITED LATE MODELS)
-


207-592-Tire
COOLEY'S COMMERCIAL TIRE BANDITS

AROMA JOE'S FIGURE 8s



207-892-0034
ATA PIPING INC. ROOKIES
AWARD PROGRAMS BELOW
UPDATED TO 9/11
Drivers must compete in 85% of races in order
to be eligible for these post season awards
COASTAL AUTO PARTS
WINNERS CIRCLE PROGRAM
Spencer Group Paving Super Late Models
4 wins
Curtis Gerry
3 wins
Dave Farrington Jr
1 win
Nick Sweet
Dennis Spencer Jr
Travis Benjamin
Alan Wilson
Austin Teras
Brandon Barker
Calvin Rose Jr
Trevor Sanborn
Street Stocks
6 wins
Shawn Knight
6 wins
Jordan Russell
2 wins
Rick Spaulding
1 Win
Kenny Harrison
Billy Childs Jr
Tyson Jordan
Kurt Hewins
Kyle Hewins
The Cooley's Commercial Tire Bandits
7 wins
Luke Mowatt
6 wins
Alex Mowatt
2 wins
Jeff Libby
Nick Wilson
1 wins
Brandon Caston
ATA Piping Rookie Division
8 wins
Maddy Herrick
5 wins
Samuel Wardwell
4 wins
Jeremy Turner
3 wins
1 win
Karson Hewins
The Figure 8s presented by Oxford Aroma Joe's
6 wins
Eric Hodgkins
4 wins
Larry Lizotte
3 wins
Dale Lawrence
2 wins
Greg Durgin
1 win
Kyle Glover
Dale Durgin
COASTAL AUTO PARTS
HARD CHARGER AWARDS
Spencer Group Paving Super Late Models
Driver Total Positions
Gained
Dave Farrington Jr 147
Curtis Gerry 110
Dennis Spencer Jr 60
Alan Wilson 24
Kyle Desouza -23
Street Stocks
Driver Total Positions
Gained
Jordan Russell 50
Shawn Knight 29
Richard Spaulding 11
Rick Thompson -26
Cooley's Commercial Tire Bandits
Driver Total Positions
Gained
Luke Mowatt 53
Alex Mowatt 49
Jeff Libby 19
Nick Wilson -17
ATA Piping Rookies
Driver Total Positions
Gained
Maddy Herrick 43
Samuel Wardwell 28
Jeremy Turner 11
Liz Newton -17
Cody Macomber -21
Figure 8s Presented by Oxford Aroma Joe's
Driver Total Positions
 Gained
Eric Hodgkins 41
Greg Durgin 11
Dale Lawrence 11
Larry Lizotte 2
Dale Durgin -19
COASTAL AUTO PARTS
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR AWARDS
Spencer Group Paving Super Late Models

Driver Points
Kyle Salemi 475
Ryan Littlefield 439
Max Rowe 114



Street Stocks

Driver Points
Rick Thompson 791
Chad Wills 211
Owen Stuart 140



The Cooley's Commercial Tire Bandits

Driver Points
Nick Wilson 968
Jeremy Farrar 641
Keegan Leighton 567
Ralph Green 507
Charlie Young 350
Tyler Hall 189
Soren Mitchell 132
Brady Heath 53
Domonik Knowlton 40



ATA Piping Rookie Division

Driver Points
Keyra Robertson 922
Liz Newton 794
Karson Hewins 625
Cayleigh Rose 314



The Figure 8s presented by Oxford Aroma Joe's

Driver Points
Jeff Heaward 852
Jeff Card 142
 
NORTHEAST SYNTHETICS
FASTEST LAP OF THE RACE
 
Spencer Group Paving Super Late Models

4 races

Curtis Gerry

Calvin Rose Jr

2 races

Dave Farrington Jr

1 Race

Travis Benjamin

Alan Wilson

Ben Ashline

Austin Teras

Ryan Robbins




Street Stocks

8 races

Shawn Knight

5 Races

Jordan Russell

2 races

Kenny Harrison

Rick Thompson

1 race

Tyson Jordan